ILS LAW COLLEGE, PUNE INTERNAL QUALITY ASSUARANCE CELL ACADEMIC CALENDER 2020-2021 |
||
Name of the Activity | Date | Faculty In-charge |
Commencement of First Semester | 1 July 2020 | All Faculty Members |
ILS IPR Cell | 2 July 2020 | Dr. Suvarna Nilakh, Ms. Vindhya Gupta and Ms. Ninawari Ware |
Certificate Program (Online) on Law of Evidence for Civil and Criminal Trials | 17 July -20 August | Ms. Smita Sabne |
Centre for Public Law Inauguration | 2 August 2020 | Dr. Sanjay Jain & Mr. D.P. Kendre |
Commencement of lectures – I Semester | 10 August 2020 | Morning Session- Ms. Rajlaxmi Joshi Afternoon Session – Mr. Ashish pawar |
Raghvendra Phadnis Moot Court Competition PRELIMINARY ROUND |
16 August 2020 | Dr. Deepa Paturkar |
Corporate Law Cell – Inaugural Session | 19 August 2020 | Ms. Smita Sabne & Dr. Swatee Yogesh |
ILS Debating Society | 19 August 2020 | Dr. Nitish Nawsagaray and Dr. Swatee Yogesh |
Human Rights Cell Inauguration | 22 August 2020 | Dr, Tejaswini Malegaonkar |
Raghvendra Phadnis Moot Court Competition SEMI FINAL ROUND |
29 August 2020 | Dr. Deepa Paturkar |
Raghvendra Phadnis Moot Court Competition FINAL ROUND |
30 August 2020 | Dr. Deepa Paturkar |
Client Counselling Preliminary | 3 September 2020 | Dr. Tejaswini Malegaonkar |
Client Counselling Semi -Final | 4 September 2020 | Dr. Tejaswini Malegaonkar |
Client Counselling Final Round | 5 September 2020 | Dr. Tejaswini Malegaonkar |
3rd ILS Intra College Mediation Competition in Association with ILSCA | 3 – 4 October 2020 | Ms. Sathya Narayan |
Law of Civil Procedure for Civil Trials & Appeals: Online Autonomous Certificate Program for Professional Excellence | 7 September -10 October 2020 | Ms. Smita Sabne, Dr. Swatee Yogesh and Ms. Rajlaxmi Joshi |
Virtual Extempore Moot Court Competition in Environment Law | 25 – 26 September 2020 | Ms. Varsha Khandagale and Ms. Shweta Chandrashekhar |
Celebration of Nai Talim Day | 5 October 2020 | Ms. Ninawari Ware |
Commencement of Diploma in Corporate Law | 7 October -12 November 2020 | Smt. Smita Sabne |
ILS Cyber Law Cell | 9 October 2020 | Dr. Suvarna Nilakh and Ms. Vindya Gupta |
ILS Legal Aid Centre – Celebrated Vigilance Awarness Week | 27 October – 2 November 2020 | Dr. Suvarna Nilakh, Ms. Vindya Gupta, Ms Ninawari Ware and Ms. Mugdha Hedau |
Rashtriya Shiksha Diwas (National Education Day) Celebration- | 11 November 2020 | Dr. Nitish Nawsagaray, Dr. Swatee Yogeshh, Ms. Mugdha Hedau and Ms. Ninawari Ware |
Equal Opportunity cum Enabling Cell | 1 December 2020 | Dr. Sanjay Jain and Mr. D.P. Kendre |
History Club Inauguration | 18 December 2020 | Dr. Banu Vasudevan |
Online Autonomous Certificate Program in Law and Medical Profession | 30 January -3 April 2021 | Ms. Smita Sabne |
Marathi Bhasha Divas Celebration | 27 February 2021 | Dr. Nitish Nawsagaray, Dr. Swatee Yogeshh, Ms. Mugdha Hedau and Ms. Ninawari Ware |
Certificate Program (Online) In Energy Laws | 2 March – 10 March 2021 | Ms. Smita Sabne |
TEDx ILS Law | 4 April 2021 | Mr. Ashish Pawar |
ILS Aviation and Space Law Cell | 5 March 2021 | Mr. Rohit Bokil |
Autonomous Certificate Program (Online) on Fundamentals of Corporate Litigation | 24 March -6 April 2021 | Ms. Smita Sabne |
ILS Competitive Examinationm Cell | 28 April 2021 | Ms. Varsha Khandagale |
VIDHISHILPAKAR (Online) Certificate Program What? How? And Why? Of Learning the Law |
19 April -24 April 2021 | Ms. Smita Sabne , Dr. Swatee Yogessh and Ms. Rajalaxmi Joshi |
ILS Criminal Law Cell | 30 April 2021 | Dr. Nitish Nawsagaray |
ILS Competition Law Cell | 13 May 2021 | Ms. Smita Sabne and Dr. Swatee Yogessh |
Certificate Program (Online) On: Commercial Courts- Law, Practice and Procedure | 24 May -29 May 2021 | Ms. Smita Sabne |
Novice Moot Court Competition | 18, 19 and 26 June 2021 | Ms. Varsha Khandagale |
Online Autonomous Advanced Certificate Program on Matrimonial Laws: Practice and Procedure | 14 June -20 June 2021 | Ms. Smita Sabne, Ms. Laxmi Paranjape and Ms. Varsha Khandagale |