Committees

Sr. no NAME OF THE COMMITTEE MEMBERS IN THE COMMITTEE
1. Internal committee for Prevention of Sexual Harassment at work place  1.       Dr. Deepa Paturkar                  –           Presiding Officer

2.      Dr. Tejaswini Malegaonkar     –           Member  (Faculty Member)

3.       Mr. Dnyaneshwar Kendre      –           Member  (Faculty Member)

4.      Ms. Aparna Tatke          –           Member (Non- Teaching Employee)

5.       Ms. Shubhangi Puranik      –   Member (Non- Teaching Employee)

6.       Ms. Ranjana Bhosale               –           Third Party Representative

7.        Ms. Mayura Borde           –       Research Scholar

8.        Ms. Amruta Bidkar         –        Post Graduate Student     

9.        Ms. Trishala Shetty          –      Senior Graduate Student

2.        Anti-Ragging Committee

1.      Dr. Sanjay Jain                –       Head of the Institution

2.      Dr. Deepa Paturkar        –          Representative of Faculty Members

3.       Dr. Swatee Yogessh        –         Representative of Faculty Members

4.      Dr. Santosh Jaybhay       –          Representative of Parent

5.       Mr. Atharv Joshi              –           Senior Student

6.       Mr. Ganesh More             –          Non-Teaching Staff

3.        Anti-Ragging Squad

a.       Dr. Sanjay Jain 

b.      Dr. Santosh Jaybhay

c.       Ms. Swatee Yogessh

d.       Mr. Ganesh More

e.       Ms. Charu Singh

4.       IQAC (Internal Quality Assurance Cell )
  1. Dr. Sanjay Jain – Chairperson, IQAC
  2. Dr. Tejaswini Malegaonkar – Teachers Representative and Coordinator of IQAC
  3. Dr. Suvarna Nilakh – Teacher’s Representative
  4. Dr. Sanjay Jain – Teacher’s Representative
  5. Ms. Sathya Narayan – Management Representative
  6. Ms. Ganesh More – Senior Administrative Officer
  7. Ms. Smita Wadikar – Senior Administrative Officer
  8. Dr. Swati Shirvadkar – Nominee, Local Society
  9. G. Vasudevan – Student Representative
  10. Adv. Hrishikesh Ganu – Alumni Representative
  11. Adv. Ravi Suryawanshi – Employer Representative
5.        NAAC (National Assessment and Accreditation Council) Committee 1.      Dr. Sanjay Jain

2.      Dr. Tejaswini Malegaonkar

3.      Dr. Suvarna Nilakh

6.  API ( Academic Performance Indicator) 1.       Dr. Tejaswini Malegaonkar
7.    ARC ( Academic and Research Co-ordinator) 1.      Dr. Sanjay Jain
8.    Grievance Cell  1.     Dr. Deepa Paturkar

2.      Dr. Tejaswini Malegaonkar

9.     Earn and Learn Committee 1.     Dr. Sanjay Jain

2. Smt. Sathya Narayan

3. University Reprsentative

4. Dr. Deepa Paturkar

5. Shri D. Kendre

6. Shri. Ganesh More

10.    Nine Days Lecture Series Committee 1.       Dr. Sanjay Jain

2.     Dr. Nitish Navsagaray

3.     Shri. D. Kendre